Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 3

Gender Male

Birthday 1954-09-03 (65 years old)

Place of Birth Chennai, Tamilnadu, India

Also Known As

  • Chef Dhamodharan
  • Chef Damu
  • Chef Dhamu
  • Dr. Chef Damodaran
  • Chef Damodaran

Login to report an issue

Biography

Holder of Guiness Record for Longest Cooking Marathon. Total of 617 dishes, 190 kg of food, 24 hours 30 minutes and 12 seconds. Chef by profession, later started acting in Supportive and character roles in Tamil Movies.

Acting

2020
2017
2015

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page