Biography

Jeffrey Schecter is an American filmmaker, stage and screen actor, teacher, and screenwriter.

Jeffrey Schecter is an American filmmaker, stage and screen actor, teacher, and screenwriter.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 5

Birthday 1973-02-28

Place of Birth New York, New York, U.S.A.

Official Site http://www.jeffreyschecter.com/

Also Known As

  • Jeffrey Howard Schecter
  • Yitzracheshul
  • Shecky
  • Jeffrey Schechter

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2017 The Good Fight (1 episode) as Union Speaker Barry
2016 BrainDead (1 episode) as Tax Lobbyist
2008 Farm Girl in New York as Sam
2002 The Tower of Babble as Clark
1999 Law & Order: Special Victims Unit (1 episode) as Counselor Art Blumfeld

Writing

2008 Farm Girl in New York Screenplay

Production

2008 Farm Girl in New York Co-Producer

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page