Personal Info

Known For Sound

Known Credits 4

Gender Male

Birthday 1928-03-23 (94 years old)

Place of Birth Tehran, Iran

Also Known As

  • Bassiak
  • Boris Bassiak
  • Cyrus Bassiak

Login to report an issue

Biography

Serge Rezvani, né le 23 mars 1928 à Téhéran, est un peintre, un écrivain (romans, pièces de théâtre), ainsi qu'un auteur-compositeur-interprète de chansons (il se qualifie de pluri-indisciplinaire). Il a écrit plus de 40 romans, 15 pièces de théâtre et deux recueils de poésie. Il est l'auteur de plus de 150 chansons, dont la célèbre Le Tourbillon (de la vie), interprétée par Jeanne Moreau dans le film Jules et Jim, ainsi que de J'ai la mémoire qui flanche, également interprétée par Jeanne Moreau (il signa ces chansons sous le pseudonyme de Cyrus Bassiak).

Sound

1965
1963

Acting

2005
1962

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login