Biography

We don't have a biography for Charles Correll.

Personal Info

Known For Directing

Gender Male

Known Credits 40

Birthday 1944-01-23

Day of Death 2004-06-04

Place of Birth Los Angeles, California, USA

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Charlie Correll

Directing TV ShowsMovies

2002 Without a Trace (3 episodes)Director
2002 CSI: Miami (3 episodes)Director
2000 CSI: Crime Scene Investigation (4 episodes)Director
2000 Titans (5 episodes)Director
1998 Seven Days (3 episodes)Director
1997 Stargate SG-1 (3 episodes)Director
1997 The Stepsister Director
1997 Echo Director
1995 Legend (4 episodes)Director
1995 Burke's Law (1 episode)Director
1994 MacGyver: Trail to Doomsday Director
1994 Models Inc. (2 episodes)Director
1993 Mother of the Bride Director
1993 Dead Before Dawn Director
1992 In the Deep Woods Director
1992 Melrose Place (53 episodes)Director
1991 Violation of Trust Director
1991 Deadly Desire Director
1991 Writer's Block Director
1991 Cry in the Wild: The Taking of Peggy Ann Director
1990 Over My Dead Body (1 episode)Director
1990 Beverly Hills, 90210 (7 episodes)Director
1990 Law & Order (2 episodes)Director
1990 Gunsmoke: The Last Apache Director
1988 Murphy's Law (1 episode)Director
1987 Tour of Duty (3 episodes)Director
1987 Wiseguy (2 episodes)Director
1987 Full House: Rags to Riches (1 episode)Director
1986 Heart of the City (1 episode)Director
1986 Fortune Dane (1 episode)Director
1985 MacGyver (20 episodes)Director
1985 Our Family Honor (1 episode)Director
1981 Falcon Crest (1 episode)Director

Camera

1987 Gunsmoke: Return to Dodge Director of Photography
1984 Joy of Sex Director of Photography
1984 Star Trek III: The Search for Spock Director of Photography
1982 The First Time Director of Photography
1979 Fast Break Director of Photography
1978 Animal House Director of Photography

Crew

1980 The Long Days of Summer Cinematography

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page