Biography

We don't have a biography for Elias Gleizer.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 11

Birthday 1934-01-04

Day of Death 2015-05-16

Place of Birth São Paulo, São Paulo, Brazil

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Ilicz Glejzer

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2013 Caribbean Flower (159 episodes) as Manolo Gutierrez
2010 Passione (209 episodes) as Diógenes Santarém
2009 In Therapy as Agenor
2009 India – A Love Story (1 episode) as Ernesto Cadore
2006 Pé na Jaca (179 episodes) as Giácomo Lancelotti
2004 Como uma Onda (179 episodes) as Bartolomeu Virgílio (Velho Bartô)
1999 Terra Nostra (2 episodes) as Padre Olavo
1995 Explode Coração (155 episodes) as Augusto Lemos
1993 Sonho Meu (205 episodes) as Sr. Mazurgsky (Tio Zé)
1990 Mico Preto (179 episodes) as Caroço
1989 Tieta (197 episodes) as Jairo

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page