Biography

We don't have a biography for Lú Mendonça.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Female

Known Credits 5

Birthday 1951-07-29

Place of Birth Natividade, Rio de Janeiro, Brazil

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Carmem Lu de Mendonça
  • Lu Mendonça

Acting TV ShowsMovies

Mulheres de Areia (203 episodes) as Maria do Carmo
2016 Velho Chico (172 episodes) as Rosinha
1995 Sombras de Julho
1994 Pátria Minha (203 episodes) as Lourdes da Silva Paes
1992 Pedra sobre Pedra (178 episodes) as Nice

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page