Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 19

Gender Female

Birthday 1997-12-01 (24 years old)

Place of Birth Suncheon, South Jeolla, South Korea

Also Known As

  • Chaeyeon
  • 정채연
  • 鄭彩娟
  • Jung Chaeyeon
  • 아이오아이
  • I.O.I

Login to report an issue

Biography

Jung Chae Yeon is a South Korean idol. She is the visual of girl group DIA under MBK Entertainment. She was ranked 7th out of 101 contestants on Mnet's survival show Produce 101 and was chosen through it to be a part of the nation's girl group I.O.I.

Acting

2022
2021
2019
2019
2018
2018
2018
2017
2017
2017
2017
2016
2016
2016
2016
2016
2015
2011
2011

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login