Kim Myung-gon

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 38

Gender Male

Birthday 1952-12-03 (70 years old)

Place of Birth Jeonju, North Jeolla, South Korea

Also Known As

  • 김명곤
  • Kim Myeong-kon
  • Myung-gon Kim
  • Kim Myung-Gon
  • 金明坤
  • Kim Myung-Kon

Login to report an issue

Biography

Kim Myung-Gon (김명곤) is a South Korean actor, screenwriter, and music director.

Acting

2022
2022
2022
2020
2020
2019
2019
2019
2018
2018
2018
2017
2017
2017
2015
2015
2014
2012
2012
2000
1999
1998
1997
1995
1995
1995
1994
1994
1993
1992
1990
1987
1987
1986
1985
1984
1984

Writing

2000
1994
1993

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login