Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 8

Gender Male

Birthday 1963-02-09 (58 years old)

Place of Birth Kampar, Perak, Malaysia

Also Known As

  • 巫啟賢
  • Moo Kai-yin
  • 巫启贤

Login to report an issue

Biography

Eric Moo Chii Yuan, better known as Eric Moo or Wu Qixian, is a Malaysian Chinese award-winning singer-songwriter and record producer.

Acting

2016
2016
2014
2012
2010
2008
1999
1998

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login