Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 9

Gender Male

Birthday 2005-05-03 (16 years old)

Place of Birth Chicago, Illinois, USA

Also Known As

  • Maxwell Jenkins

Login to report an issue

Biography

Maxwell Jenkins is a multi-talented performer who just completed filming on the highly anticipated feature "Good Joe Bell", in which he stars opposite Mark Wahlberg and Connie Britton. Maxwell will soon be seen on Season 2 of the hit Netflix/Legendary TV series Lost in Space (2018), a remake of the 1965 series of the same title, where he plays the iconic role of Will Robinson. At just 14 years old, the Chicago native is already making a huge impact in the world of TV and film.

Acting

2021
2018
2017
2016
2015
2015
2014
2013
2012

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login