Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 44

Gender Female

Birthday 1967-08-08 (53 years old)

Place of Birth Jacksonville, Florida, USA

Also Known As

  • Sable
  • Rena Lesnar
  • Rena Richardson
  • Rena Mero
  • Sable 1

Login to report an issue

Biography

better known as Sable, is an American model, actress, and retired professional wrestler. She is primarily known for her time in WWE. She began working for WWE in 1996. As Sable, she gained considerable popularity. After feuding with Luna Vachon, and Jacqueline, Sable became the second WWF Women's Champion after the title was reinstated into the company. After becoming a heel and leaving the company, she filed a $110 million lawsuit against the company, citing allegations of sexual harassment and unsafe working conditions.

In 2003, she returned to WWE and was put into a feud with Torrie Wilson, and another storyline as Vince McMahon's mistress. In 2004, she left the company to spend more time with her family. Outside wrestling, she is considered to be a sex symbol and has been featured on the cover of Playboy three times.The April 1999 issue of the magazine with her on the cover was one of the highest selling issues in Playboy history.She has guest starred on several television series, including Pacific Blue, and appeared in the film Corky Romano Greek married Wayne W. Richardson in 1986. They had a daughter named Mariah, and remained married until Richardson died in a drunk driving accident in 1991. She met her second husband, professional wrestler and former boxer Marc Mero, in 1993. She had breast implants that same year.After marrying Mero in 1994, she broke into the wrestling business through WWE. Before the couple divorced in 2004, Greek began dating professional wrestler Brock Lesnar, to whom she became engaged later that year. Their engagement was called off in early 2005, but they were engaged again in January 2006 and were married on May 6, 2006They have two sons named Turk (born June 3, 2009) and Duke (born July 21, 2010) Sable made her video game debut in the WWE game WWF Attitude, and appears in WWE SmackDown! Here Comes the Pain and WWE SmackDown! vs. Raw.she also appears in playboy magazines.

Acting

2014
2009
2004
2004
2004
2003
2003
2003
2003
2003
2003
2003
2002
2002
2001
1999
1999
1999
1999
1999
1999
1998
1998
1998
1998
1998
1998
1998
1998
1998
1998
1998
1997
1997
1997
1996
1996
1996
1996
1996
1996
1996
1996
1993

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login