Biography

Tommy Dewey is an actor and writer.

Tommy Dewey is an actor and writer.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 19

Birthday 1978-08-03

Place of Birth Birmingham - Alabama - USA

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Thomas R. Dewey

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2018 The Front Runner as John B. Emerson
2018 Book Club as Chris
2017 The Guest Book (1 episode) as Blake
2016 The Escort as JP
2015 Casual (44 episodes) as Alex Cole
2015 Code Black (34 episodes) as Mike Leighton
2014 Jennifer Falls (1 episode) as Ethan
2014 Intelligence (1 episode) as Bryce Tyler
2012 The Mindy Project (24 episodes) as Josh Daniels
2012 The Babymakers as Todd
2012 Step Up Revolution as Tripp
2009 Roommates (13 episodes) as James
2009 17 Again as Roger
2007 Unearthed as Charlie
2005 Criminal Minds (1 episode)
2005 Grey's Anatomy (1 episode)
2004 The Mountain (13 episodes) as Michael Dowling
2003 Cold Case (1 episode)

Creator

2010 Sons of Tucson Creator

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page