Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 35

Gender Male

Birthday -

Place of Birth Malta

Also Known As

  • Anthony 'Mif' Sud
  • MIF
  • Anthony Mifsud

Login to report an issue

Biography

Anthony J. Mifsud is a Maltese-born Canadian actor, singer and songwriter who often performs professionally under the moniker Mif.

Mif began his entertainment career in Toronto, Ontario, Canada as the front man and vocalist for the internationally renowned and award-winning Canadian hard rock and heavy metal musical group Slash Puppet.

As a professional actor he has appeared both nationally and internationally in numerous film and television productions. His film credits include such films as Welcome To Sudden Death, Kick-Ass 2, Eye See You, Detention, Foolproof, Just Business, Direct Action, Robocop: Prime Directives, Dirty Work, Gossip The Stupids and Partners in Action.

Notable co-starring roles on television include programs such as Aaron Stone (as Dr. Necros) on Disney XD, Hemlock Grove (as The Greek Delivery Man) on Netflix, Incorporated (as Wallace) and 12 Monkeys (as Mr. Hockley) both on Syfy. Other guest starring appearances on television include such shows as Beauty & The Beast, Warehouse 13, Queer as Folk, This Is Wonderland, Once A Thief, Due South, Psi Factor, F/X: The Series, Kung Fu: The Legend Continues and Relic Hunter.

As a voice artist, he has been heard on a variety of video games, cartoons, radio and television network programs, as well as several commercial spots across North America pitching products for such sponsors as Bailey's Irish Cream, Hewlett Packard, Acura, Sony, Molson, Labatts, Chrysler, Ford, General Motors, Canada Post and Kelloggs. While writing credits include several local sport publications, as well as such national magazines as Fresh, Canadian Musician, M.E.A.T Magazine, Inside Soccer and The Soccer News.

Acting

2020
2016
2015
2013
2013
2012
2009
2009
2008
2006
2004
2004
2003
2003
2003
2003
2003
2002
2002
2002
2001
2001
2000
2000
1999
1999
1998
1997
1997
1996
1996
1996
1996
1994
1993

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login