Biography

Miracle Laurie is an American film and television actress and musician, best known for portraying Mellie, November and Madeline Costley on the Joss Whedon television drama "Dollhouse". Together with her husband, actor Christopher May, she forms the ukulele duo "Uke Box Heroes".

Miracle Laurie is an American film and television actress and musician, best known for portraying Mellie, November and Madeline Costley on the Joss Whedon television drama "Dollhouse". Together with her husband, actor Christopher May, she forms the ukulele duo "Uke Box Heroes".

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Female

Known Credits 9

Birthday 1981-08-01

Place of Birth Huntington Beach, California, USA

Official Site http://ukeboxheroes.com

Also Known As

  • Miracle Laurie May
  • Miracle Ann Elizabeth Laurie

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2017 Nobility as Alethes
2013 Scenic Route as Joanne
2012 Any Day Now as Monica
2012 TableTop (1 episode)
2012 Wyatt Earp's Revenge as Fannie Garretson
2012 Singled Out as Mak
2011 Goodnight Burbank (6 episodes)
2009 Dollhouse (14 episodes) as Mellie / November / Madeline Costley
2004 Medical Investigation (1 episode)

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page