Samina Ahmad

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 30

Gender Female

Birthday 1950-02-11 (72 years old)

Place of Birth Karachi, Pakistan

Also Known As

  • Samina Ahmed

Login to report an issue

Biography

Samina Ahmad is a Pakistani television actress, stage performer, television producer and television director.

She had started her career with serious plays on Pakistan Television Corporation (PTV), however she is known for comedy plays like Akkar Bakkar, Taal Matol, Alif Noon and Such Gup. She also acted in the famous comedy drama Family Front. She has recently acted in another TV comedy named Side Order. Her switch to the comic roles proved to be highly rewarding for her, and she quickly became a top media person in Pakistan

Acting

2022
2022
2021
2021
2021
2021
2020
2019
2019
2018
2018
2017
2017
2017
2016
2015
2015
2014
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2010
2009
2009
2002
1999
1997
1994

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Settings

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login