Biography

We don't have a biography for Reynaldo Villalobos.

Personal Info

Known For Camera

Gender Male

Known Credits 31

Birthday 1940-11-09

Place of Birth Los Angeles, California, USA

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Rey Villalobos
  • Ray Villalobos

Camera TV ShowsMovies

2008 Breaking Bad (6 episodes)Director of Photography
2007 Bordertown Director of Photography
2002 Women vs. Men Director of Photography
2001 Not Another Teen Movie Director of Photography
2000 Love & Basketball Director of Photography
1998 Return to Paradise Director of Photography
1997 Romy and Michele's High School Reunion Director of Photography
1994 PCU Director of Photography
1993 A Bronx Tale Director of Photography
1992 American Me Director of Photography
1990 Sibling Rivalry Director of Photography
1990 Denial Director of Photography
1989 Major League Director of Photography
1988 Punchline Director of Photography
1986 A Smoky Mountain Christmas Director of Photography
1986 Band of the Hand Director of Photography
1986 Lucas Director of Photography
1986 Desert Bloom Director of Photography
1984 Grandview, U.S.A. Director of Photography
1984 Mike's Murder Director of Photography
1984 Blame It on Rio Director of Photography
1983 The Ballad of Gregorio Cortez Director of Photography
1981 The Children Nobody Wanted Director of Photography
1980 Nine to Five Director of Photography
1980 Urban Cowboy Director of Photography

Directing

1997 Hollywood Confidential Director
1995 Sliders (1 episode)Director
1991 Conagher Director
1987 Tour of Duty (2 episodes)Director

Crew

2014 Big Stone Gap Cinematography
1986 Saving Grace Cinematography

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page