Biography

Paul Perri is an actor.

Paul Perri is an actor.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 42

Birthday 1953-11-06

Place of Birth New Haven - Connecticut - USA

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Paul John Perri

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2018 Vice as Trent Lott
2011 Franklin & Bash (1 episode)
2010 Rizzoli & Isles (1 episode) as Attorney Walsh
2009 Three Rivers (1 episode)
2008 Eleventh Hour (1 episode)
2008 The Andromeda Strain (2 episodes) as Dr. Smithson
2006 Heroes (1 episode) as Diamond Dealer
2005 Grey's Anatomy (1 episode)
2005 Chaos as Harry Hume
2005 Medium (1 episode)
2004 Battlestar Galactica (1 episode)
2004 Boston Legal (1 episode)
2004 CSI: NY (1 episode)
2003 NCIS (1 episode) as Marvin Atwood
2002 Without a Trace (1 episode)
2002 The Twilight Zone (2002) (2 episodes)
2001 Smallville (1 episode) as John Baker
2001 The Division (1 episode)
2000 Dark Angel (2 episodes) as Senator McKinley
1999 The Insider as Geologist / FBI Man
1998 October 22 as Police Captain
1997 Cracker (5 episodes)
1997 Ally McBeal (1 episode)
1997 Stargate SG-1 (1 episode) as Dr. Woods
1996 The Pretender (1 episode)
1996 Hellraiser: Bloodline as Edwards
1996 The Funeral as Young Ray
1995 Without Evidence as Sgt. Unsoeld
1995 JAG (2 episodes)
1994 ER (1 episode)
1994 Baby Brokers as Dr. Carlson
1994 Babylon 5 (1 episode) as Sniper
1993 Frasier (1 episode) as Bill
1992 In the Deep Woods as Allen Harkins
1992 Melrose Place (4 episodes)
1992 Memoirs of an Invisible Man as Gomez
1991 Silk Stalkings (1 episode)
1990 Delta Force 2: The Colombian Connection as Maj. Bobby Chavez
1989 Seinfeld (1 episode)
1986 Manhunter as Dr. Sidney Bloom
1982 Hit and Run as David Marks
1964 Another World (1668 episodes)

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page