Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 20

Gender Female

Birthday 1988-02-13 (33 years old)

Place of Birth Fukuoka, Fukuoka Prefecture, Japan

Also Known As

  • 森 なな子
  • 冴輝 ちはや
  • モーリー
  • Chihaya Saeki

Login to report an issue

Biography

Nanako Mori (森 なな子, Mori Nanako) is a Japanese actress, voice actress and narrator. She is signed to the Mausu Promotion agency.

In 2005, she joined the Takarazuka Revue under the stage name Chihaya Saeki (冴輝 ちはや, Saeki Chihaya) and played male roles (otokoyaku) in the Snow Troupe. She left the Takarazuka Revue in 2009 and worked as an office worker for two years. In 2012, she was finalist in the Miss Universe Japan competition, which she applied for at the recommendation of his boss. She started her voice acting activities in 2013 and joined Mausu Promotion in 2015.

Not to be confused with AV actress of the same name Nanako Mori.

Acting

2021
2021
2020
2020
2020
2019
2019
2018
2018
2018
2018
2018
2018
2018
2017
2017
2017
2017
2017
2014

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login