Biography

Francis Capra (born April 22, 1983) is an American actor. He is best known for the roles of Max Connor in Kazaam and Eli "Weevil" Navarro in the TV series Veronica Mars.

Francis Capra (born April 22, 1983) is an American actor. He is best known for the roles of Max Connor in Kazaam and Eli "Weevil" Navarro in the TV series Veronica Mars.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 29

Birthday 1983-04-22

Place of Birth Bronx - New York - USA

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Francis Capra Jr.

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2015 iZombie(1 episode) as Baron
2014 Veronica Mars as Eli "Weevil" Navarro
2011 Clear Skies 3 as Guy 'Ghost' Stone
2010 Blue Bloods(1 episode) as Pablo Torres
2009 Castle(1 episode) as Juan Restrepo
2009 Blood and Bone as Tattoo
2008 Sons of Anarchy(1 episode)
2008 Beyond Wiseguys: Italian Americans & the Movies as Calogero 'C' Anello
2007 Black Irish as Anthony
2006 Friday Night Lights(1 episode) as Devin Diablo
2006 Heroes(4 episodes) as Jesse Murphy
2006 Crank as Warehouse Hood Leader
2006 Dishdogz as Cooper
2005 Criminal Minds(1 episode) as Ervin
2005 The Closer(1 episode)
2005 Blind Justice(1 episode)
2004 Veronica Mars(66 episodes) as Eli "Weevil" Navarro
2003 NCIS(1 episode)
2003 The O.C.(1 episode)
2002 American Dreams(4 episodes)
2002 Without a Trace(1 episode)
2001 Crossing Jordan(1 episode)
2000 CSI: Crime Scene Investigation(1 episode)
1997 A Simple Wish as Charlie Greening
1996 Kazaam as Maxwell 'Max' Connor
1996 My Guys(6 episodes)
1995 Free Willy 2: The Adventure Home as Elvis
1993 A Bronx Tale as Calogero "C" Anello (Age 9)
1993 Walker, Texas Ranger(1 episode)

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page