Biography

We don't have a biography for Guillaume de Tonquédec.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 31

Birthday 1966-10-18

Place of Birth Paris, France

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Guillaume de Tonquedec

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2019 Roxane as Raymond
2019 Let's Dance as Rémi
2018 La Garçonnière as Monsieur Baxter
2018 Speakerine (6 episodes) as Pierre Beauval
2018 Mentalistes : dans la tête des stars
2017 Coexister as Benoît
2017 Nobody's Perfect! as Monsieur le Maire Levergeon
2017 La Comédie presque française : Les Feux de l'amour et du hasard
2017 Diversion (1 episode) as Himself
2016 La Comédie presque française : Dom Juan les Pins
2015 Families as Jean-Michel Varenne
2015 The Student and Mister Henri as Paul
2014 Summer Nights as Michel Aubertin/Mylène
2014 SMS as Laurent
2014 La vie à l'envers
2014 Barbecue as Yves
2014 Divin enfant as Eric
2013 The Scapegoat as Sainclair
2012 What's in a Name as Claude
2011 Qui a envie d'être aimé ? as Sylvain
2010 Les diamants de la victoire as Comte de Jobourg
2010 Les meilleurs amis du monde as Édouard Teston
2010 Camus as Michel Gallimard
2010 Le Prénom : la pièce de théâtre as Claude
2009 Profiling Paris (12 episodes) as Le Doc
2008 Let It Rain as Stéphane
2008 Love Me No More as Sébastien
2007 Fais pas ci, fais pas ça (68 episodes) as Renaud Lepic
1996 Three Lives and Only One Death as Piotr
1992 Tableau d'honneur as Jules Martin
1991 The Double Life of Véronique as Serge

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page