Biography

Jason Griffith is an actor and cinematographer.

Jason Griffith is an actor and cinematographer.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 21

Birthday 1980-11-29

Place of Birth New York City - New York - USA

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • DJ Tanner
  • ason Adam Griffith
  • Adam Caroleson
  • J. Griff

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2017 A Stork's Journey as Max (voice)
2016 C Street as Congressman Wood
2014 The Grey Matter as Doctor
2013 Pokémon the Movie: Genesect and the Legend Awakened
2011 Pokémon the Movie Black: Victini and Reshiram as Cilan (voice)
2010 Iron Man: Extremis (6 episodes) as Tony Stark (Voice)
2010 Blue Bloods (1 episode) as Suit
2010 Pink Panther and Pals (26 episodes)
2009 Turtles Forever as Leonardo (Mirage), Additional Voices
2008 Sonic: Night of the Werehog as Sonic The Hedgehog (English)
2008 Past Lies as Harry (as Jase-Anthony Griffith)
2007 Animalia (40 episodes)
2006 Chaotic (82 episodes) as Tom Majors
2006 Sonic: Nazo Unleashed as Shadow The Hedgehog
2005 Mew Mew Power (52 episodes)
2003 Sonic X (78 episodes)
2000 Level 9 (1 episode)
1998 The Crow: Stairway to Heaven (2 episodes)
1998 Edge of Seventeen as High School Party Friend #2
1998 Cold Squad (1 episode)
1993 The X-Files (2 episodes)

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page