Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 15

Gender Female

Birthday 1995-02-15 (26 years old)

Place of Birth Daejeon, South Korea

Also Known As

  • 고민시
  • Ko Min-si
  • Ko Min-shi
  • Go Minsi
  • Minsi Go
  • Min-si Go
  • Min-si
  • 高敏诗
  • 高旻示

Login to report an issue

Biography

Go Min-si (Hangul: 고민시; born February 15, 1995) is a South Korean actress, model and director. She is best known for her roles in Love Alarm (2019-2021), Sweet Home (2020), and Youth of May (2021). Go made her directorial debut in the 2016 film Parallel Novel in which she also co-starred. She has also appeared in South Korean mystery action film The Witch: Part 1. The Subversion (2018).

Acting

2021
2021
2020
2020
2019
2019
2018
2018
2018
2017
2016
2016
2010
2010

Writing

2016

Directing

2016

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login