Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 43

Gender Female

Birthday 1971-12-05 (49 years old)

Place of Birth Merton, London, England, UK

Also Known As

  • Dorothy Perpetua Gatacre

Login to report an issue

Biography

Dolly Wells was born on December 5, 1971 in Merton, London (England) as Dorothy Perpetua Gatacre. She is an actress and writer, known for Bridget Jones's Diary (2001), Doll & Em (2013), Pride and Prejudice and Zombies (2016) and Dracula (2020).

Acting

2020
2020
2020
2019
2018
2018
2018
2018
2017
2017
2017
2017
2016
2016
2016
2015
2015
2014
2014
2012
2012
2012
2012
2011
2011
2009
2009
2008
2006
2004
2004
2003
2003
2002
2002
2002
2001
2000
1998

Writing

2019
2014

Production

2019

Directing

2019

Creator

2014

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login