Biography

We don't have a biography for Hiroko Kawasaki.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Female

Known Credits 18

Birthday 1912-04-05

Day of Death 1976-06-03

Place of Birth Daishi-cho, Kawasaki, Kanagawa, Japan

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Ishiwatari Shizuko

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2003 Lost in Translation as Hiroko
1955 The Eternal Breasts as Tatsuko
1954 An Inn at Osaka
1951 Dispersed Clouds as Osen
1946 Utamaro and His Five Women as Oran
1941 Ornamental Hairpin as Okiku
1937 The Golden Demon as Miya Shigisawa
1936 The New Road
1935 The Groom Talks in His Sleep as Bride
1934 Eclipse as Kinue Nishimura
1933 Happy Times as Harue
1932 Until the Day We Meet Again as Sister
1932 The Loyal 47 Ronin
1932 Seven Seas: Chastity Chapter as Yumie Sone
1931 The Lady and the Beard as Hiroko, Typist
1931 Seven Seas: Virginity Chapter as Yumie Sone
1930 Hard Times as Young woman
1930 Walk Cheerfully as Yasue Sugimoto

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page