Biography

We don't have a biography for Nichika Omori.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Female

Known Credits 6

Birthday 1994-10-15

Place of Birth Nagano, Japan

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Nichika Ōmori
  • Nichika Oomori
  • 大森日雅
  • Nichika Ohmori

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2020 Science Fell in Love, So I Tried to Prove It (9 episodes) as Ena Ibarada (voice)
2020 Darwin's Game (11 episodes) as Rein (voice)
2019 How Clumsy you are, Miss Ueno. (12 episodes) as Mizuna Tanaka
2018 Drop Kick on My Devil!! (12 episodes) as Yurine Hanazono (Voice)
2018 Seven Senses of the Re'Union (12 episodes) as Kuga Asahi (voice)
2014 Invaders of the Rokujyouma!? (12 episodes) as Yurika Nijino

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page