Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 57

Gender Male

Birthday 1955-05-08 (66 years old)

Place of Birth New Mexico, USA

Also Known As

  • Raoul Trujillo

Login to report an issue

Biography

Raoul Trujillo is an American actor, dancer, and choreographer. A former soloist with the Nikolais Dance Theatre, he is the original choreographer and co-director for the American Indian Dance Theatre. He is the host for a series of dancing programs. Trujillo's career spans more than 30 years in film and theatre. He is perhaps best known for playing Zero Wolf, the Mayan villain in Apocalypto (2006), directed by Mel Gibson, and for playing the Iroquois chief Kiotseaton in the film Black Robe.

Acting

2021
2019
2018
2018
2018
2018
2017
2017
2016
2016
2015
2015
2013
2013
2013
2012
2011
2011
2011
2011
2010
2010
2010
2010
2008
2008
2007
2007
2007
2006
2006
2005
2004
2004
2003
2003
2002
1999
1997
1996
1995
1995
1995
1994
1994
1994
1992
1992
1992
1991
1991
1991
1990
1983

Production

2018

Crew

2005

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login