Biography

We don't have a biography for Joseph A. Valentine.

Personal Info

Known For Camera

Gender Male

Known Credits 36

Birthday 1900-07-24

Day of Death 1949-05-18

Place of Birth New York City, New York, USA

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Giuseppe Valentino
  • Joe Valentine
  • Joseph Valentine

Camera TV ShowsMovies

1949 Bride for Sale Director of Photography
1948 Joan of Arc Director of Photography
1948 Rope Director of Photography
1948 Sleep, My Love Director of Photography
1947 Possessed Director of Photography
1946 Magnificent Doll Director of Photography
1946 Lover Come Back Director of Photography
1946 Heartbeat Director of Photography
1946 Tomorrow Is Forever Director of Photography
1943 Shadow of a Doubt Director of Photography
1942 Saboteur Director of Photography
1941 The Wolf Man Director of Photography
1941 Keep 'Em Flying Director of Photography
1941 Unfinished Business Director of Photography
1940 Trail of the Vigilantes Director of Photography
1940 It's a Date Director of Photography
1938 The Rage of Paris Director of Photography
1938 Mad About Music Director of Photography
1937 Merry Go Round of 1938 Director of Photography
1937 Wings Over Honolulu Director of Photography
1936 Three Smart Girls Director of Photography
1936 Two in a Crowd Director of Photography
1936 The Moon's Our Home Director of Photography
1935 Remember Last Night? Director of Photography
1935 Doubting Thomas Director of Photography
1935 Alias Mary Dow Director of Photography
1934 Student Tour Director of Photography
1934 Call It Luck Director of Photography
1933 Man Hunt Director of Photography
1933 State Fair Director of Photography
1932 Bachelor's Affairs Camera Operator
1930 Cheer Up and Smile Director of Photography
1929 The Girl from Havana Director of Photography
1927 7th Heaven Director of Photography

Crew

1940 One Night in the Tropics Cinematography
1929 Speakeasy Cinematography

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page