Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 7

Gender Female

Birthday 1987-05-24 (34 years old)

Place of Birth Chuxiong,Yunnan,China

Also Known As

  • 母其弥雅

Login to report an issue

Biography

Muqi Miya is a well known model in China. The Yunnan native began modeling at the age of 14 and is also known as China's most famous yoga instructor, a title given by Chinese netizens after she released a yoga pictorial and demonstrated her yoga chops in a TV programme. Besides being a professional Yoga instructor, She is also a dancer and a Taekwondo master.

Acting

2020
2018
2018
2017
2016
2016
2014

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login