Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 50

Gender Female

Birthday 1971-02-08 (50 years old)

Place of Birth Paterson, New Jersey, USA

Also Known As

  • Susie Misner

Login to report an issue

Biography

Susan Misner (born February 8, 1971) is an American dancer, television and film actress.Misner portrayed the doomed Grace Davidson on the ABCsoap operaOne Life to Live from March 12, 1999 to November 17, 1999.In 2002, Misner appeared in the film Chicago, performing the renowned "Cell Block Tango" as Liz, 'Pop' with Catherine Zeta-Jones, Denise Faye, Deidre Goodwin, Ekaterina Chtchelkanova and Mýa Harrison.

Misner has guest-starred on many TV series, including three of the series in the Law & Order franchise — Law & Order: Criminal Intent (2001/2005), Law & Order: Special Victims Unit (2002) and Law & Order (2006) — as well as both CSI: Crime Scene Investigation (2002) and CSI: Miami (2004). She had a dancing role in the 2002 film Chicago. Misner appeared as Theresa on Rescue Me in 2006 and 2007, and later as Gretchen Martin in the 2007 miniseries The Bronx Is Burning. She appeared in two episodes of the hit CBS procedural Without a Trace during the 2004-2005 television season. She portrayed Alison Humphrey in several 2007 episodes of The CW series Gossip Girl and Sergeant Burnett in New Amsterdam (2008). In 2010, she played the girlfriend of therapist Paul Weston in the series In Treatment. Currently, she has the roles of Jessica Arndt in Person of Interest, Sandra Beeman in The Americans, and Stacy in Nashville.

Misner grew up in Pompton Plains, New Jersey.

Acting

2019
2018
2018
2018
2016
2016
2015
2014
2013
2013
2013
2012
2012
2012
2012
2011
2011
2010
2009
2009
2009
2009
2008
2008
2008
2008
2008
2008
2007
2007
2007
2006
2006
2006
2006
2005
2005
2004
2004
2002
2002
2002
2002
2001
2000
2000
1999
1997
1996
1990

Crew

2019

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login