Biography

We don't have a biography for Maryedith Burrell.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Female

Known Credits 29

Birthday 1952-05-20

Place of Birth Gilroy, California, USA

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Mary Edith Burrell
  • Maryedith Ann Smith

Acting TV ShowsMovies

1997 Mike Hammer, Private Eye (1 episode)
1994 Chicago Hope (1 episode)
1992 The Jackie Thomas Show (18 episodes)
1991 Home Improvement (2 episodes)
1991 Bad Attitudes as Katyana
1991 White Hot: The Mysterious Murder of Thelma Todd as Patsy Kelly
1990 Parenthood (12 episodes)
1989 Seinfeld (2 episodes)
1989 Those She Left Behind as Ann Hobson
1988 Annie McGuire (1 episode)
1987 The Little Match Girl as Rita
1986 Throb (48 episodes)
1986 Big Trouble as Gail
1984 Murder, She Wrote (1 episode)
1984 Last of the Great Survivors as Vie
1982 Kiss Me Goodbye as Mrs. Newman
1982 Remington Steele (2 episodes)
1982 Family Ties (2 episodes)
1982 Filthy Rich (1 episode)
1981 Simon & Simon (2 episodes)
1980 Fridays (60 episodes)

Writing

2002 Mr. St. Nick Teleplay
1995 The Great Mom Swap Teleplay Story
1992 Hot Chocolate Screenplay
1991 In the Nick of Time Writer
1987 The Dancing Princesses Writer
1986 Popples Teleplay
1984 Thumbelina Writer
1982 Faerie Tale Theatre (1 episode)Writer

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page