Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 26

Gender Male

Birthday 1943-10-20

Day of Death 2017-10-11 (73 years old)

Place of Birth Redditch, Worcestershire, England, UK

Also Known As

  • Ziggy Byfield
  • Zig Byfield
  • Trevor Mills Byfield
  • Trevor Mills "Zig" Byfield

Login to report an issue

Biography

Trevor Byfield was a British stage, film and television actor. In the early 1970s, he was known under the name Ziggy Byfield for participating in rock musicals, before he focused on straight acting, for which he reverted to his given name.

Acting

2008
2007
2003
2002
2000
2000
2000
2000
1995
1995
1994
1994
1994
1992
1992
1992
1992
1989
1987
1986
1986
1985
1984
1983
1983
1982

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login