Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 53

Gender Female

Birthday 1989-06-03 (33 years old)

Place of Birth London, England, UK

Also Known As

  • 이모진 푸츠
  • Имоджен Путс
  • Imogen Gay Poots

Login to report an issue

Biography

Imogen Gay Poots (born 3 June 1989) is an English actress. She first appeared on-screen in a 2004 episode of medical drama "Casualty" and had a non-speaking role in "V for Vendetta" (2005), but she was largely unknown when, at the age of 17, Juan Carlos Fresnadillo cast her in "28 Weeks Later" (2007). Since then, she has appeared in films such as "Fright Night" (2011), "Green Room" (2015), "The Art of Self-Defense" (2019), "Vivarium" (2019), and "The Father" (2020).

Acting

2022
2021
2021
2020
2020
2019
2019
2019
2018
2018
2018
2017
2017
2017
2016
2016
2016
2016
2016
2015
2015
2015
2014
2014
2014
2014
2013
2013
2013
2013
2013
2013
2012
2012
2011
2011
2011
2011
2011
2010
2010
2010
2009
2009
2009
2008
2007
2007
2007
2006
2005
1986

Sound

2019

Production

2019

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login