Biography

We don't have a biography for Stephen Meadows.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 8

Birthday 1951-11-16

Place of Birth USA

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Steve Meadows

Acting TV ShowsMovies

1999 Replacing Dad as Charlie Pick
1995 A Season of Hope as Davis
1993 When the Party's Over as Paul Knowles
1992 The Price She Paid as Dan
1992 Ultraviolet as Sam Halsey
1991 V.I. Warshawski as Boom-Boom
1984 Santa Barbara (2138 episodes) as Peter Flint
1982 Knight Rider (1 episode) as Matt Erickson

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page