Biography

We don't have a biography for Michael Bower.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 11

Birthday 1975-02-12

Place of Birth Tarzana, California, USA

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Michael Ray Bower

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2018 The Orange Years as Himself
2013 Geek USA as Coach
2010 Perfect Combination as Tony
2009 No Footing as Cory
2009 Dinner with Raphael as Raphael / Jimmy
2002 Sex and the Teenage Mind as Dwayne
2001 Social Misfits as Edgar
2001 Evolution as Danny
1994 Friends (1 episode) as Roy Gublik
1990 The Willies as Gordy Belcher
1988 The Wonder Years (1 episode) as Peter Armbruster

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page