Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 7

Gender Female

Birthday 1957-10-02 (64 years old)

Place of Birth Santa Barbara County, California, USA

Also Known As

  • Kym Herrin

Login to report an issue

Biography

Kym Herrin is of mixed French-Swedish-Filipino descent. Herrin graduated from Santa Barbara Senior High School in 1975. She went on to become the Playmate of the Month in the March 1981 issue of "Playboy," posing for the covers of both the September 1982 and September 1983 issues. In addition to her work in Playboy, Herrin also did modeling for Ralph Lauren, FIT magazine, fitness advertisements, and swimwear advertisements, and acting. [1] Herrin portrayed the Dream Ghost in Ghostbusters.

Acting

1993
1987
1987
1986
1984
1984
1979

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login