Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 45

Gender Male

Birthday 1948-11-14 (72 years old)

Place of Birth Buckingham Palace, Westminster, London, England, UK

Also Known As

  • Charles, Prince of Wales
  • Charles Philip Arthur George
  • Charles Windsor
  • Charles Mountbatten-Windsor
  • Duke of Cornwall
  • Duke of Rothesay
  • Prince of Wales
  • Earl of Chester
  • Earl of Carrick
  • Baron of Renfrew

Login to report an issue

Biography

Charles of Edinburgh, Prince of Wales, is the heir apparent to the British throne as the eldest child of Queen Elizabeth II of England. He has been Duke of Cornwall and Duke of Rothesay since 1952, and is the oldest and longest-serving heir apparent in British history.

Acting

2021
2021
2020
2019
2019
2018
2018
2018
2018
2018
2018
2018
2018
2017
2017
2017
2017
2017
2017
2017
2016
2016
2016
2016
2016
2014
2012
2012
2012
2012
2012
2011
2011
2009
2009
2007
2002
1995
1994
1993
1983
1973
1969
1953

Writing

1993

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login