Biography

Shelly Desai was born on December 3, 1935 in Bombay, India. He is an actor.

Shelly Desai was born on December 3, 1935 in Bombay, India. He is an actor.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 21

Birthday 1935-12-03

Place of Birth Bombay, India

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Shelly De Sai

Acting TV ShowsMovies

The J-K Conspiracy as As herself
2015 Bikini Inception as John Makshanoff
2015 Paul Blart: Mall Cop 2 as Khan Mubi
2012 Here Comes the Boom as Miguel
2009 Men of a Certain Age (7 episodes) as Carlos
2008 How to Be a Serial Killer as Detective #1
2005 It's Always Sunny in Philadelphia (1 episode) as Hwang
1999 For Love of the Game as Taxi Driver
1999 Forces of Nature as Cabbie
1996 The Crow: City of Angels as Hindu
1996 Escape from L.A. as Cloaked Figure
1996 Barb Wire as Sharif
1994 A Kiss Goodnight as Mr. Bagdasarian
1992 Toys as Shimera
1992 Martin (1 episode)
1991 Thelma & Louise as East Indian Motel Clerk
1990 Maniac Cop 2 as Convict
1989 A Sinful Life as Bagdasarisa
1987 Star Trek: The Next Generation (1 episode) as V'Sal
1983 The A-Team (1 episode) as Rajiv
1977 Short Eyes

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page