Biography

We don't have a biography for Woo Ji-hyeon.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 8

Birthday 1986-06-03

Place of Birth Busan, South Korea

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • 우지현
  • Woo Ji-hyun

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2019 Search: WWW (16 episodes) as Choi Bong-Ki
2018 Autumn, Autumn
2018 Cinema with you as Ji-hyeon
2018 Winter's Night
2018 In Between Seasons as Han-sung
2017 Black Summer as Jihyeon
2017 I Can Speak as Public service employee
2014 A Fresh Start as Jihyeon

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page