Biography

Nico Christou got the acting bug while performing on stage in A Christmas Carol at the Denver Center for Performing Arts. After enjoying two seasons, his love for acting was solidified. In 2014 Nico was cast in the lead role of Oliver in the independent feature Run the Tide, co-starring Taylor Lautner. A few months later Nico was cast in the lead role of Caleb Burns in Sweet Sweet Summertime, another independent feature co-starring David DeLuise, Markie Post and Kayla Ewell. Nico enjoys school, surfing, singing, hanging out with friends, writing and acting.

Nico Christou got the acting bug while performing on stage in A Christmas Carol at the Denver Center for Performing Arts. After enjoying two seasons, his love for acting was solidified. In 2014 Nico was cast in the lead role of Oliver in the independent feature Run the Tide, co-starring Taylor Lautner. A few months later Nico was cast in the lead role of Caleb Burns in Sweet Sweet Summertime, another independent feature co-starring David DeLuise, Markie Post and Kayla Ewell. Nico enjoys school, surfing, singing, hanging out with friends, writing and acting.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 3

Birthday 2003-05-22

Place of Birth -

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Nicos Christou

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2017 Sweet Sweet Summertime as Caleb Burns (as Nicos Christou)
2016 Run the Tide as Oliver
2005 Criminal Minds (1 episode) as Bryce McCord

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page