Biography

We don't have a biography for Jill Talley.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Female

Known Credits 45

Birthday 1962-12-19

Place of Birth Chicago - Illinois - USA

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Jill Talley Kenny
  • Jill Talley-Kenny

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2020 The SpongeBob Movie: Sponge on the Run as Karen (voice)
2019 Rocko's Modern Life: Static Cling as Nosey / Rabbit Mama / Schlam-O Girl / Teacher / Elephant Lady (voice)
2019 SpongeBob's Big Birthday Blowout as Karen / Office Middle Management (voice)
2019 Love, Death & Robots (1 episode) as Kali (voice)
2018 Human Kind Of (21 episodes) as Iris (voice)
2017 The Legend of Boo-Kini Bottom as Karen / Costumed Boy / Fish Kids / Seahorse / Kid Fish #1 (voice)
2015 The SpongeBob Movie: Sponge Out of Water as Karen (the Computer Wife) / Harold’s Wife / Ice Cream Cone #2 (voice)
2012 It's a SpongeBob Christmas! as Karen
2009 World's Greatest Dad as Make-Up Woman
2007 Elf Bowling the Movie as Mrs. Grizelda Claus / Veronica Kim (voice)
2007 WordGirl (209 episodes)
2006 Happily N'Ever After as Stiefschwester #2 (voice)
2006 Barnyard as Snotty Boy's Mother (voice)
2006 Little Miss Sunshine as Cindy
2005 The Boondocks (25 episodes) as Sarah Dubois (voice)
2005 Here Comes Peter Cottontail: The Movie as Mama Cottontail / Little Girl's Mother (voice)
2005 Camp Lazlo (61 episodes) as Nina (voice) / Gretchen (voice) / Ms. Mucus (voice)
2005 American Dad! (19 episodes)
2005 Lil' Pimp as Mom / Old Lady / Mary (voice)
2004 The SpongeBob SquarePants Movie as Karen (voice)
2004 The Batman (1 episode)
2004 Comic Book: The Movie as Jill Sprang
2003 Stripperella (13 episodes)
2003 The Animatrix as Mother ("The Second Renaissance Part I & II")
2003 The Second Renaissance Part II as Mother
2003 Dumb and Dumberer: When Harry Met Lloyd as Mom
2003 The Second Renaissance Part I as Mother
2002 Codename: Kids Next Door (1 episode)
2002 Run Ronnie Run as Tammy
2001 The Bernie Mac Show (1 episode)
2001 The Ellen Show (1 episode)
2001 Next! (2 episodes)
2000 The Ladies Man as Candy
1999 SpongeBob SquarePants (1 episode) as Fish Crowd (Voice)
1999 Futurama (1 episode)
1999 Family Guy (1 episode)
1998 Sour Grapes as Lois
1997 Tenacious D (1 episode) as Nurse
1997 Cow and Chicken (2 episodes)
1995 Mr. Show with Bob and David (30 episodes)
1994 Ellen (1 episode)
1993 Rocko's Modern Life (1 episode)
1993 Frasier (1 episode) as Cheryl
1992 The Edge (17 episodes)
1989 Seinfeld (1 episode)

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page