Biography

Carmine Infantino was an American comic book writer and illustrator.

Carmine Infantino was an American comic book writer and illustrator.

Personal Info

Known For Writing

Gender Male

Known Credits 5

Birthday 1925-05-24

Day of Death 2013-04-04

Place of Birth New York City, New York, USA

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Carmine Michael Infantino

Writing TV ShowsMovies

Batgirl Characters
2017 Justice League Dark Characters
2010 Human Target (25 episodes)Characters

Acting

2001 Once Upon a Time: The Super Heroes as Himself

Crew

2017 The Lego Batman Movie Thanks

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page