Biography

Prince Harry (Born September 15, 1984), Duke of Sussex, KCVO, ADC is a member of the British royal family. He's married with Meghan Markle, Duchness of Sussex.

Prince Harry (Born September 15, 1984), Duke of Sussex, KCVO, ADC is a member of the British royal family. He's married with Meghan Markle, Duchness of Sussex.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 15

Birthday 1984-09-15

Place of Birth London, England, UK

Official Site https://www.royal.uk/prince-harry

Also Known As

  • Prince Harry, Duke of Sussex
  • Henry Charles Albert David
  • Prince Henry
  • The Duke of Sussex
  • Harry Windsor

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2019 Meghan and Harry Plus One
2019 Meghan & Harry: A Royal Baby Story
2018 Prince, Son and Heir: Charles at 70 as Himself
2018 Meghan Markle: An American Princess as Himself (archive footage)
2018 Harry & Meghan: A Modern Royal Romance
2018 The Queen's Green Planet as Herself
2017 Star Wars: The Last Jedi as Stormtrooper (uncredited)
2017 Diana, 7 Days as Himself - Interviewed Guest
2017 Diana: In Her Own Words as Himself (archive footage)
2017 Diana, Our Mother: Her Life and Legacy as Himself
2017 Mind over Marathon (1 episode) as Himself
2017 The Royal House of Windsor (6 episodes) as Himself (archive footage)
2016 XV Beyond the Tryline as Himself
2016 Elizabeth at 90: A Family Tribute as Himself
1998 Prince William & Prince Harry: The Next Royal Generation as Self

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page