Biography

We don't have a biography for Bridget Hoffman.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Female

Known Credits 24

Birthday 1957-03-05

Place of Birth Los Angeles, California, USA

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Susan Amber
  • Ellen Arden
  • Jane Arden
  • Tessa Ariel
  • Roberta Endo
  • Bridgette Hoffman
  • Bridgett Hoffman
  • Serena Kolb
  • Ruby Marlowe
  • Ellen Wilkinson
  • Karen Woods
  • Bridget Ellen Hoffman

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2017 The Star as Additional Voices (voice)
2017 Olaf's Frozen Adventure as Additional Voices (voice)
2017 Resident Evil: Vendetta as Additional Voices (voice)
2015 Hotel Transylvania 2 as Additional Voices (voice)
2014 Big Hero 6 as Additional Voice (voice)
2013 Frozen as Additional Voices (voice)
2013 Cloudy with a Chance of Meatballs 2 as Young Flint (voice)
2013 Epic as Additional Voices (voice)
2012 A Turtle's Tale 2: Sammy's Escape from Paradise as Margaret (Mother Octopus) (as Deanne Basque)
2011 Dragons: Gift of the Night Fury as Female Viking (voice)
2010 Tangled as Additional Voices (voice)
2009 Drag Me to Hell as Ghost at Seance
2008 Madagascar: Escape 2 Africa as Female Tourist (voice)
2006 Eureka (3 episodes) as Computer Voice (2 episodes) as Computer
2006 Over the Hedge as (voice)
2006 Curious George as Additional Voices (voice)
2004 Veronica Mars (1 episode) as Ellen Sinclair
2002 The Hunchback of Notre Dame II as Additional Voices (voice)
1995 Xtro 3: Watch the Skies as Waitress
1994 Her Final Fury: Betty Broderick, the Last Chapter as Reporter #1
1992 Space Case as Elizabeth
1991 Shout as Additional Voices (voice)

Sound

2001 Shrek ADR & Dubbing
1996 Fushigi Yƻgi OAV ADR Supervisor

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page