Biography

Sairi Ito is a Japanese actress who is represented by the talent agency, Alpha Agency.

Sairi Ito is a Japanese actress who is represented by the talent agency, Alpha Agency.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Female

Known Credits 25

Birthday 1994-05-04

Place of Birth Chiba Prefecture, Japan

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • 伊藤沙莉
  • Sairi Itô
  • Sairi Ito
  • いとう さいり

Acting TV ShowsMovies

Transit Girls (8 episodes) as Sayuri Hayama
2020 Keep Your Hands Off Eizouken! (12 episodes) as Midori Asakusa (voice)
2019 Little Miss Period as Nomiko Nieyu
2019 Life: Untitled as Kanou
2019 The Naked Director (2 episodes) as Junko
2019 This is Not a Business Expense! (10 episodes) as Mayu Sasaki
2018 Weakest Beast (10 episodes) as Yumeko Matsutoya
2018 Love and Fortune (12 episodes) as Mizuno Haruko
2018 Asako I & II as Haruyo
2018 In This Corner of the World (9 episodes) as Sachiko Karitani
2018 Enokida Trading Co.
2018 Angels in White (8 episodes) as Chinatsu Yamada
2018 Residential Complex (10 episodes) as Kotone Igarashi
2017 Love and Other Cults as Ai
2017 Last Cop The Movie as Shiori Yamase
2017 The Blue Hearts as (segment “Hammer”)
2017 Hokuto - A Murderer's Conversion (1 episode)
2017 One Week Friends as Fumi
2017 Heaven (6 episodes) as Doizaki Akane
2016 Unrequited Love as Nomura (Butatchi)
2016 その『おこだわり』、私にもくれよ!! (11 episodes) as 伊藤沙莉
2012 Lesson of the Evil as Ayumi Nagai
2011 Lost Harmony
2007 Rabbit on the Moon
2005 We Were Once Children (1 episode) as Momo Wakatsuki

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page