Personal Info

Known For Production

Gender Male

Known Credits 42

Birthday 1958-01-29

Place of Birth Stamford, Connecticut, USA

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Joseph Loeb III

Production TV ShowsMovies

2020 Marvel's Helstrom (1 episode)Executive Producer
2018 Deadpool The Animated Series (0 episodes)Executive Producer
2018 Marvel's New Warriors (0 episodes)Executive Producer
2017 The Gifted (13 episodes)Executive Producer
2017 Inhumans: The First Chapter Executive Producer
2017 Marvel's Spider-Man (44 episodes)Executive Producer
2017 Marvel's The Defenders (8 episodes)Executive Producer
2017 Legion (19 episodes)Executive Producer
2016 Hulk: Where Monsters Dwell Executive Producer
2016 Marvel's Luke Cage (26 episodes)Executive Producer
2016 Marvel's Captain America: 75 Heroic Years Executive Producer
2015 Marvel Super Hero Adventures: Frost Fight! Executive Producer
2015 Marvel's Jessica Jones (26 episodes)Executive Producer
2015 LEGO Marvel Super Heroes: Avengers Reassembled! Executive Producer
2015 Marvel's Guardians of the Galaxy (26 episodes)Executive Producer
2015 Marvel's Daredevil (39 episodes)Executive Producer
2014 Eternals Executive Producer
2014 Avengers Confidential: Black Widow & Punisher Executive Producer
2013 Iron Man & Hulk: Heroes United Executive Producer
2013 Marvel's Avengers Assemble (52 episodes)Executive Producer
2013 LEGO MARVEL Super Heroes: Maximum Overload (5 episodes)Executive Producer
2013 LEGO Marvel Super Heroes: Maximum Overload Executive Producer
2013 Marvel's Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D. (123 episodes)Executive Producer
2013 Ultimate Wolverine vs. Hulk Executive Producer
2013 Iron Man: Rise of Technovore Executive Producer
2011 Thor & Loki: Blood Brothers (4 episodes)Executive Producer
2006 Heroes (59 episodes)Co-Executive Producer
2004 Lost (120 episodes)Producer
2004 Buffy The Vampire Slayer: The Animated Series Executive Producer
2001 Smallville (45 episodes)Consulting Producer (22 episodes)Supervising Producer
1985 Commando Associate Producer

Writing

2019 Batman: Hush Comic Book
2010 Superman/Batman: Apocalypse Graphic Novel
2009 Superman/Batman: Public Enemies Screenplay
2006 Heroes (5 episodes)Writer
2004 Buffy The Vampire Slayer: The Animated Series Writer
2001 Smallville (4 episodes)Writer
1993 Model by Day Writer
1987 Teen Wolf Too Characters
1987 Burglar Writer
1985 Commando Story
1985 Teen Wolf Screenplay

Acting

2016 Geeking Out (1 episode) as Himself
2016 Marvel's Captain America: 75 Heroic Years as Himself
2015 I Thought I Told You To Shut Up!! as Himself
2014 Marvel: 75 Years, From Pulp to Pop! as Himself
2014 Marvel Studios: Assembling a Universe as Himself

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page