Biography

Noah Danby is a Canadian film and television actor.

Noah Danby is a Canadian film and television actor.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 26

Birthday 1974-04-24

Place of Birth Guelph, Ontario, Canada

Official Site http://www.noahdanby.ca/

Also Known As

  • Noah Denby
  • Noah Dalton Danby

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2019 She Never Died as Terrance
2016 American Gothic (1 episode) as Link
2014 Remedy (1 episode) as 'Pitbull' Danko
2013 Torment as Mr. Mouse
2013 Riddick as Nunez
2013 Hemlock Grove (1 episode) as Caul Member
2013 Defiance (6 episodes) as Sukar
2013 Orphan Black (1 episode) as Threatening Neo
2010 Lost Girl (1 episode) as Oscar
2009 Attack on Darfur as Theo Schwartz
2009 Warehouse 13 (2 episodes) as Aquino
2007 Numb as Tim
2006 Eureka (2 episodes) as Major Ryan
2006 The Evidence (1 episode)
2005 Painkiller Jane (22 episodes)
2003 The Book of Mormon Movie, Volume 1: The Journey as Nephi
2002 The Tuxedo as Bike Messenger
2001 Smallville (1 episode) as Club Bouncer
2001 Mutant X (2 episodes)
2001 Exit Wounds as Terrorist Leader
2000 Andromeda (1 episode) as Rbarton
2000 Witchblade (3 episodes)
2000 The Skulls as Hugh Mauberson
1999 Relic Hunter (1 episode)
1999 Rocky Marciano as Carmine Vingo
1997 Stargate SG-1 (3 episodes) as Cha'ra

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page