Biography

Patricia Drake is a TV/voice actress working on TV and in animated shows, mostly with Ocean Studios in Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada.

Patricia Drake is a TV/voice actress working on TV and in animated shows, mostly with Ocean Studios in Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Female

Known Credits 32

Birthday 1957-06-10

Place of Birth Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Patty Drake

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2017 Tiny Christmas as Mrs. Findlay
2015 One Crazy Cruise as Hoss
2015 Barbie in Princess Power as Queen Karina (voice)
2013 Words and Pictures as Assistant Headmaster
2013 Motive (1 episode) as Dr. Jillian Anders
2012 Ghost Storm as Mary
2011 The Killing Game as Fay Sugarton
2011 Barbie: A Perfect Christmas as Aunt Millie (voice)
2010 Barbie: A Fashion Fairytale as Aunt Millicent (voice)
2010 Human Target (1 episode)
2009 Geronimo Stilton (52 episodes)
2008 The Guard (3 episodes)
2007 Barbie as the Island Princess as Queen Danielle / Mama Pig (voice)
2006 John Tucker Must Die as Coach Williams
2006 Black Lagoon (29 episodes)
2006 Meltdown: Days of Destruction as ER Nurse
2005 Class of the Titans (10 episodes)
2005 The Sisterhood of the Traveling Pants as Coach Karen
2005 Being Ian (1 episode) (23 episodes) as Vicky Kelley (voice)
2003 Out of Order (5 episodes)
2002 The Dead Zone (1 episode)
2002 Brother's Keeper as Ritchie
2001 The Ultimate Book of Spells (26 episodes)
2001 Night Visions (1 episode)
2001 The Lone Gunmen (1 episode)
2000 Andromeda (1 episode) as Jonah's Lieutenant
1999 Transformers: Beast Machines (26 episodes)
1999 Beggars and Choosers (1 episode)
1998 First Wave (1 episode)
1998 Cold Squad (1 episode)
1997 Honey, I Shrunk the Kids: The TV Show (1 episode)
1997 Stargate SG-1 (1 episode) as Lucia Tarthus

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page