Biography

Kiara Hunter is a Canadian singer-songwriter, comic book writer, and film and television actress.

Kiara Hunter is a Canadian singer-songwriter, comic book writer, and film and television actress.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Female

Known Credits 16

Birthday 1972-03-13

Place of Birth Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada

Official Site http://www.kiarahunter.com/

Also Known As

  • Cara Leigh Hunter
  • Cara Hunter
  • Ciara Hunter
  • Cara Leigh
  • Ciara Leigh

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2013 Orphan Black(1 episode) as Mother
2006 Alien Incursion as Ranger Kelly Jones
2005 Sub Zero as Major Tamara Holbrook
2004 The Thing Below as Mel Rodgers
2001 L.A.P.D.: To Protect And To Serve
1998 Sleeping Dogs as Zee 4R
1997 Night Man(44 episodes)
1997 Stargate SG-1(1 episode) as Alien Princess
1996 Timeless Obsession as Rose
1996 Bordello of Blood as Tamara
1996 Mask of Death as Rachel
1996 Club V.R. as Karen
1995 Dangerous Prey as Tanya
1993 The X-Files(1 episode)
1991 Blackmail as Suzanne
1991 Black Cat as CIA Agent

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page