Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 42

Gender Male

Birthday 1954-12-26

Day of Death 2017-01-10 (62 years old)

Place of Birth Naples, Campania, Italy

Also Known As

  • Tony Rasato
  • Antonio Rosato

Login to report an issue

Biography

We don't have a biography for Tony Rosato.

Acting

2017
2015
2015
2014
2013
2013
2006
2001
2000
2000
1999
1999
1999
1999
1998
1998
1996
1996
1996
1995
1994
1992
1992
1992
1991
1991
1990
1990
1989
1987
1987
1987
1986
1986
1986
1986
1983
1981
1980
1980
1976

Writing

1987

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page