Biography

We don't have a biography for Po-Chih Leong.

Personal Info

Known For Directing

Gender Male

Known Credits 24

Birthday 1939-12-31

Place of Birth Northampton, England, UK

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • 梁普智
  • Po-Chick Leong
  • Leong Po-Chih
  • Po-Chih Leong
  • Pochih Leung
  • Leung Po-Chi

Directing TV ShowsMovies

2017 The Jade Pendant Director
2013 Baby Blues Director
2006 The Detonator Director
2004 Out of Reach Director
2001 Walking Shadow Director
2001 Return to Cabin by the Lake Director
2001 Night Visions (1 episode)Director
2000 The Darkling Director
2000 Cabin by the Lake Director
1998 The Wisdom of Crocodiles Director
1988 Fatal Love Director
1988 Keep On Dancing Director
1987 Ping Pong Director
1985 The Island Director
1985 Welcome Director
1984 Hong Kong 1941 Director
1984 Banana Cop Director
1982 He Lives by Night Director
1981 Super Fool! Director
1979 Itchy Fingers Director
1977 Foxbat Director
1976 Jumping Ash Director

Acting

2016 Already Tomorrow in Hong Kong as Taxi driver
1986 Peking Opera Blues as Mr Kam
1985 Welcome as Tang San
1984 Hong Kong 1941 as Emperor

Writing

1981 Super Fool! Screenplay
1979 Itchy Fingers Writer
1977 Foxbat Story Writer

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page